|Home||» Products||» Cosmetic butters||» Mango Butter|
Product Code : 09
The Mango Butter offered by us is the oil extracted from the seed kernels of the Mango tree. The mango kernels have an oil content of 8% to 10%. The butter has a brilliant quality base ingredient which is used for soap preparation and other recipes and body care products. The Mango Butter also has beneficial moisturizing properties and acts as a mild lubricant for the skin. Further, the butter is also considered a great source of essential fatty acids and is also tested by our quality assurance team to ensure they are free from adulteration.